?

Log in

Black lungs, Black hoodie. [entries|friends|calendar]
Ms. Liquid Courage

[ website | Money bags ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(steal me a star)

Awake. [13 Dec 2009|07:32am]
And feeling like shit.
I got too drunk, too quick last night.

I awake to a drunk boyfriend,slobbering puppy and case of what the fucks...



shit.


and thats exactly how I feel,
only to top it off with an I cant sleep cherry.




fuckety fuck fuck.


shut eye?
I'm gonna try and shut mine.

(2 stolens | steal me a star)

Forget me not. [24 Aug 2009|12:03pm]
Every so often I remember I have a livejournal.

I have another blog on google that I also forget about,along with the myspace/facebook crap but livejournal is the classic networking site.
Before myspace, facebook, twitter, ect.

Dear Livejournal,
Way to go ace.
Love, Jess

(steal me a star)

El Hefe and I are gonna share a burrito. [06 Mar 2008|01:30pm]
Tonight.

LETS GO TO THE PUNK ROCK SHOW!





Nofx
Royal Oak Music Theater
See you there,
Punk in Drublic Mother Fucks.



Xo,
JD

(steal me a star)

[04 Mar 2008|02:15pm]
Sunshine,sunshine

Sometimes you gotta give in to when,
the days I love when it shines.
Whoa, let it shine.





I'm tired of my life,
and can't figure out where its going next.



New tattoo:
peep it.


Aaron at Crimson Anchor Studio in Tampa FL




I'm in Detroit for a minute,
STL this weekend.
THen back in detroit.
get at me.


for realsies.

(steal me a star)

[20 Dec 2007|05:02am]
I get celebs.
surrounded by people but so lonely.
shits fucked up.



L O V E L I F E.

(steal me a star)

[25 Nov 2007|07:29pm]
Dear Livejournal,
I haven't forgot about you darling.

we go way back,
JD$

(steal me a star)

[23 Aug 2007|09:08am]
If anyone wants to get coffee,
Holler.
I'm playing the catch up game.

You can catch me on aim,
sippin on fo ohs
or via phone 313-258-0762

(steal me a star)

[20 Aug 2007|02:10pm]
i have no idea what i feel.

(6 stolens | steal me a star)

[17 Aug 2007|06:05pm]
Hair time then,
With my love... Headed to warren in a few hours,
To spend some quality time with my momma, poppa and baby brother.
Saturday OF COURSE attending mr dyderski's going away party at leah garvonics.
be there or be fucking gay. Also, a possible Olso after party post 2 am.
Sunday,
Baby shower, visit my new NEIECEEEEE!!!!!!!!!, and some more family time with the extended family.


Monday back downriver for some serious job hunting.
HEY THRIFTY FLORIST GIMME A JOB.
I HAVE A QUARTER OF WHAT YOU HAVE TATTOOED ON MY ARM!!!!



if you're in the north side ( north of detroit),
and you wanna catch me while I'm up there.
holler.
<3


MUAH.

(steal me a star)

[01 Aug 2007|09:34am]
Not that its a bad thing,
but pretty much all of the girls I grew up with,
have kids. Cousins too.
Weird.

Power to you ladies.

(3 stolens | steal me a star)

[31 Jul 2007|04:09pm]
it's when you find that one person,
that you want to give everything up,
just to be with them.



it's a forever kind of thing.

(7 stolens | steal me a star)

The best duo around [29 Jul 2007|12:34pm]
Is here in town,
D-town hasn't even gotten a taste of us yet.

Hold onto your britches y'all this is gonna be one hell of a ride!

Oh yeah and,
Kase and Jess sitting in a tree K I S S I N G.



its okay, you can be jealous.
we're totally fucking cute.

(5 stolens | steal me a star)

[28 Jul 2007|06:06pm]
Hey Detroit,
I'm back mother fuckers.



Rawr,
J.D Money

(2 stolens | steal me a star)

kitty. [23 Jul 2007|01:24pm]
does anyone want to kitty sit for me in detroit while I look for a house?





I'll pay for all of his food and kitty litter,
Scooby will eat him.

(3 stolens | steal me a star)

[22 Jul 2007|10:55am]
I want my boobs done.
The more I think about it, the more I want it.
eh.





I'm hungover,
and have to work at 4 am tomrorow.
yuck. I hope I can get out of it.
seriously.

Hey detroit,
get ready, I'm comin.


(1 stolen | steal me a star)

barista certification. [20 Jul 2007|08:33am]
I'm getting certified today.


I was looking up some shit on certification online and came across "Coffee Schools".
There's schools for learning the shit I'm getting certified on today, and they're like THOUSANDS Of dollars.
No offense but who the FUCK would pay 2200 bucks to learn how to make the perfect latte?


weird.

gotta study.
=)

(1 stolen | steal me a star)

[05 Jul 2007|05:54pm]
In my tattoo magazine article,
I didnt mean to hurt anyones feelings.

Oh yeah,
Dear Chicago,
I'm coming back.=)

I missed you, you son of a bitch city.


MUAH.

(steal me a star)

[25 Jun 2007|03:29pm]
I miss Chicago.
but I'm really excited to see what's in store.



I need a glass of wine.
A glass of good chardonnay would be delightful right about now.

Shower time, primp, wine and my darling.


Cheers.

(4 stolens | steal me a star)

[18 Jun 2007|01:22pm]
I'm thankful that I'm able to tell the difference from fake and real.
I'm also very thankful for my family, and the fact that distance has made us fonder of each other.
MY mom and I used to be at each others throats and now she's my best friend in the whole wide world.

It was good seeing the few people I did see while home in Michigan,
sorry I didnt let alot of you know I was coming, but family was first this time.
and everytime for that matter.


I'm happy to be back home with my kitty and the love of my life.
No matter where I am...I have his hand to hold, and his voice to soothe me,
his jokes to make me laugh and his arms to hold me at night.

All and all my trip home made me realize alot of things,
made me appreciate alot of things, and opened my eyes up to the future.

And what a bright future it is.

(5 stolens | steal me a star)

Family. [17 Jun 2007|01:15pm]
Today, I'm 22.

I'm having an amazing trip spending all of my time with my family.
Theyre seriously fantastic.
We threw my brother a suprise party,
and I got to see family I just dont see everyday,
not only that, but it was different this time.

Everyone was happy,
everyone was happy to see me.
Its funny when you move far away how everything changes.
Parents get along, Family comes together, and everyone smiles.


a couple people(old friends) in particular stopped by,
it was nice to see them...got a couple dueces,
talked about old times...thats nice to do every once in a while.

Everyones all grown up now...its so weird.




I didnt get much sleep last night,
I'm hungover and I still have people wanting to come over and drink bottles of wine...
which usually i'm so NOT opposed to but I think I'm still a little drunk from last night.

tequila, rum, and beer while not a terrible mix,...dont make you feel good the next day.=)
I just stuft myself with a leftover hamburger and some antipasta salad from the bbq,
I think its time to clean myself up and spend some quality time with my daddy.

enjoy your day.

(steal me a star)

[31 May 2007|01:47pm]
Arizona,
you're really something.

(1 stolen | steal me a star)

[27 May 2007|09:38pm]
I feel like im in a movie.

(steal me a star)

dood. [26 May 2007|09:09pm]
I wanna be on the real world.



thats all.
mkthx.
o yeah, ps: I'm gettting fat.


someone save me.

(3 stolens | steal me a star)

wow. [23 May 2007|05:02pm]
Well I'm in Tucson, and I'm actually growing to Loveeee it.

Ive met alot of marvelous and interesting people,
started working on projects i've been wanting to work on for years,
smiled more than usual,had sunshine beating down on me, and realized that no matter where I am in the world, people matter most.

Feelings, Friends, a simple smile can change someones whole day.

This blog isnt going to be very organized, but more scatter brained.

Dont shun people for the way they look,
I met a gentlement today, wearing a skirt, a jean dress over it, roller skates, tigers tattooed where his eye brows should be, and a frog purse on his back. he came up to me and started conversation about the stickers on my laptop, and in turn I found out he's a fellow designer, and childrens book author, who just wasnt understood by the world. I feel like I draw people to myself that just need to talk and make a connection with people, not in a creepy, or poor fashion, but just to be a human and have someone hear what they have to say....and I honestly feel thats one of my purposes in life,
to hear people out and to make them smile.

I feel that whereever you are surrounding yourself with good is going to make things good.

I also met a girl, a fellow suicidegirl, who is just a treat to be around. She gives off great energy, and just makes me comfortable.
We chatted over tea and coffee today for three hours, about just life, and our views on everything..and honestly, I feel she is going to be in my life as a friend for a long time. Shes more than just a drinking buddy, more than just an online friend, more than just a person, shes a soul, and a pretty awesome one at that.
Theres people you just connect with..and shes one of them.

This city has made me open my eyes, its populated by so many different wakes of life, and cultures ...yet they all mingle and mesh together, and it works. A very community and people based place, that keeps itself running on friendship, music, art, and PEOPLE.

I'm not sure of where I'm going with this exactly, but right now I'm happy.
I'm not happy sleeping on someones couch bed, but I am happy sleeping on someones couch bed.
I know that what I'm doing is right, and that everything happens for a reason, our perfect plan as a group to move to california has fallen apart a little bit, but I'm okay with that, because something bigger has just happened, and I'm fucking excited for it.

Today, has open my eyes... I'm in such a good and just inquisitve mood...



Open your eyes world,
realize theres more out there than just what the eye lets you see.

(steal me a star)

[18 May 2007|01:15pm]
what the hell am I doing with my life?

(steal me a star)

[06 May 2007|11:47pm]
Today Kase,Benji, Big J, little j and I worked at a fucking carnival/cinco de mayo festival in arizona to make some cash to continue our journey to california.

Tomorrow we're climbing a mountain.

and heading to california.


We're fucking sweet. dood.
seriol.



=D


I'm lovin' it.

<3

(steal me a star)

Road Trip [17 Apr 2007|12:46pm]
Summary:
Leaving Thursday, for Chicago,IL
Then Missouri,
Then Oklahoma,
Then New Mexico,
Through the tip of texas,
to arizona...
All of these places, will be camped in...explored...and pwned.
Our second to last destination, ARIZONA,...where we'll be staying for a month,
is going to be amazing, for Mike and Kelly my bfffff are there.
I mean, why pass through your bff's state and not stay?
exactly my point.
After AZ we're then heading to California.

I'll keep pictures posted of our journey.


Good luck with everything.

Peace Bitches.

(8 stolens | steal me a star)

Party Time. [14 Apr 2007|03:36pm]
I don't want to hear your excuses,
I have no ride, I work, I have no money, I'm lame, blah blah, ect.
Find a ride, take back some bottles, call off work,
this is probably the last time you'll see me for quite some time.
& I mean, you don't wanna miss out on when I get famous.=)


Sunday, April 15th, 10pm.


2500 Club, Downtown Detroit.


CORNER OF PARK & HENRY- ONE BLOCK WEST OF WOODWARD, ONE BLOCK EAST OF CASS, AND ONE BLOCK NORTH OF 1-75.

Jess,Kase,Ben & Jay Maize,J Hadys, Chris and Jah's GOING AWAY PARTY!

It's 80's themed, so wear something rockin'
or don't...Get your asses down to the 2500 club and see us off. No excuses.

Theyre running some specials for us,

1/2 off drinks from 9-11.

Dollar beers

Dollar long islands




There's gonna be a Dj there from 10-2.



Come on out, Hang out, buy us a couple drinks,
buy you a couple drinks,Dance your buns off.

we're moving to FUCKING CALI.
who knows when we'll be back, but Like I said, if I get rich and or famous, I'll send you some expensive chocolate & designer stationary.




J.Dawl Money

(4 stolens | steal me a star)

[20 Mar 2007|08:55pm]
I was fine for the first 4 days,
and now that I'm not drinking,
not working,
no ones around to keep me company and keep my mind off of things...
its really sunken in.

He'll be gone for another five days, four nights.


I'm pathetically and obsessively in love with that man, and his presence around me, I know.
((But Love isn't easy to get, and neither is an UHMAYZING man.))

Not only that, but my job situation is fucked up.
Who run's a salon like that?
everyone's backstabbing each other...and not making doing hair fun anymore.
Not only that, but who plays the "Lets be friends for one day, and try to get you fired the next" game? Backstabbing UNANNONYMOUS.

fucking eh.

Life's not stable right now....or so I dont feel like it is.


and I keep sobbing.
I think I need to take my own advice,
turn on a tear jerker, cry my fucking eyes out, til they're dry...
and go to sleep.

Things will always look up, right?


plus,
kenny will be home in 5 days.
:-/
I will say, I'M FUCKING PROUD AS FUCK OF HIM! hes doing exactly what he left for.

And EMORY had to turn on a god damn chick flick with a love story and shit.
damn it.
at least its a good one.
No ones home in our HUGE fucking house,
and that makes it more lonely.



Lame.

Why do I have to be an emotional girl?

(steal me a star)

[14 Mar 2007|11:35am]
What the fuck am I doing with my life?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]